PROGRAMA

08:30-9:15 Registration
9:15-09:30 Open Session — Pedro Moreira – CEO ModusComplete Lda.
09:30-10:15 BIM – Building Information Modelling: New ways to design, build and manage buildings and infrastructures. The future is here?  — BIMMS, José Carlos Lino
10:15-11:00 Lab Planninng | Inovação e Desenvolvimento — Pharmaarquitetos, Miguel Antunes Pinto
11:00-11:20 Networking Coffee Break
11:20-12:00 BIM – Projeto e Manutenção de Instalações Mecânicas — Pedro Gordinho – GM Engenharia Lda.
12:00-12:45 WALDNER Dimensions — Waldner,   Thomas Kind
12:45-12:55 EGNATON | European Association for Sustainable Laboratories —Miguel Antunes Pinto – Active member from EGNATON
12:50-14:00 Lunch
14:00 – 14:50 Experimental lecture (including Fire & Explosions) — Asecos, Pere Trallero
14:50-15:20 High Pressure Laminates in Functional Environment — TRESPA, Ingo Sternitzke
15:20-15:50 Get ready for the demands of tomorrow with a flexible lab – Broen-Lab, Nicky Berg
16:00-16:20 Networking Coffee Break
16:20-17:10 Salas Limpas: Projeto, Construção e Manutenção — Pharmaarquitetos, Miguel Antunes Pinto
17:10 – 18:00 Validação de Instalações e Equipamentos em Ambientes Limpos

*Susceptível a alterações

08:30-9:15 Registration
9:15-10:00 A importância da norma ISO 17025 em todo o Mundo — Relacre, Augusto Rodrigues Castro
10:00-10:45 Metrology – Management and Control of Measuring Equipments – APQ-RELACRE,  Pedro Lagrifa
10:45-11:15 Networking Coffee Break
11:15-11:50 Biorisk management and development of a comprehensive Biosafety and Biosecurity culture  –  RELACRE, Margarida Valente
11:50-12:35 Otimização de circuitos e metodologias nos laboratórios (5S)   – in confirmation
12:35-13:10 Câmaras de Fluxo Laminar: Tipos e Aplicações — VWR
13:10-14:20 Lunch
14:20 – 14:50 Fume Cupboards: State of the art! — ModusComplete, Carina Machado
14:50 – 15:20 Laboratory Filtration — ERLAB, Kévin Bilhaut
15:30-15:50 Segurança contra incêndio em Laboratórios – Exigências Regulamentares – Exactusensu, José Aidos Rocha
15:50-16:20 Networking Coffee Break
16:30 – 17:10 Segurança em locais ATEX — APSEI, Carlos Dias Ferreira
17:10-17:45 Safe storage and handling of hazardous materials — ASECOS, Pere Trallero
17:45 Closing Session